Section Image

Kasey Dalby

Responds Quickly
Keller Williams Realty
86 Closed Sales
$64.5M Total Value
$308K - $3M Price Range
$749.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kasey

As the Lead Agent for the Dalby Home Team, Kasey is passionate about leading their team and providing outstanding service to their clients in helping them fulfill their real estate goals and dreams. With 18 years of successful corporate sales, and 15 years of experience in real estate investment combined with her passion for helping people, she has joined Keller Williams Realty's largest global office and headquarters located in Austin, Texas. Throughout her sales career, she has always been recognized as a top performer and she attributes that to her passion for helping people.
Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land, Other
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$11,119,800
Average Sale Price
$794,271
Price Range
$309K - $2.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$716,000
Average Sale Price
$358,000
Price Range
$335K - $381K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$13,361,800
Average Sale Price
$742,322
Price Range
$309K - $2.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$8,999,271
Average Sale Price
$642,805
Price Range
$308K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
54
Total Value
$43,518,146
Average Sale Price
$805,892
Price Range
$309K - $3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$20,948,854
Average Sale Price
$654,652
Price Range
$210K - $1.8M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Kasey's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • CLHMS - Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist
  • MCNE - Master Certified Negotiation Expert

Other Experience

Luxury Homes
Agent License: Texas 0646781
Agent Photo

Kasey Dalby

Responds Quickly