About Kathleen
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Kathleen is Experienced In
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Kathleen's Listings and Deals
Kathleen's Active Listings
-
$89,000
- Land
- 0.8 Acre
- $111,250 per Acre
- 0 W Central Dr
- Unit 167622
- Marfa, TX
Big skies and a peaceful setting. This 0.8 ac spacious lot is located N. of the railroad tracks and west of Cofield Park. City services are on the SW corner of the road. It is a sweet spot for your special build.
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
$650,000
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,676 Sq Ft
- 100 N Canyon Dr
- Fort Davis, TX
Nestled in the mountains this property features views from every window, deck and patio - offering a cinematic experience of earth, sky and rugged countryside. The 2 bed/2.5 bath A-Frame Lindal home sits on 20 acres with a lovingly landscaped yard, fruit trees, walkways and quiet nooks for respite. There is a water well on site + additional shared well, large propane tanks and workshop, updated
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
$475,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,274 Sq Ft
- 211 E Texas St
- Marfa, TX
2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom family home in a C2 zoned neighborhood close to Marfa's Courthouse and busy Highland St bamboo floors, open kitchen, office with separate entrance, covered patio with greenhouse & storage as well as 1 Bed / 1 Bath casita with separate entrance, deep carport, old growth Pecan tree with Basketball hoop completes this well appointed home & office compound with minimal
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
$75,000
- Land
- 0.16 Acre
- $468,750 per Acre
- 504 W Waco St
- Marfa, TX
Single lot with Adobe remains - this lot is residentially zoned within the city of Marfa with access to city services. Street frontage and alley access. Photos are unfiltered.
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
Recently Sold
-
$297,000 Sold Jun 9, 2025
Last List Price- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1,075 Sq Ft
- 216 N Nevill St
- Marfa, TX
- $276/SF
- 690 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $342K
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 21, 2025
- Land
- 65.76 Acre Lot
- 1713 Antelope Hills Rd
- Marfa, TX
- 12 Days On Market
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 19, 2024
- Land
- 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
- 1100 E Murphy St
- Marfa, TX
- 3 Days On Market
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Feb 2, 2024
- Land
- 1.29 Acre Lot
- 0000 E Washington St
- Marfa, TX
- 1,357 Days On Market
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jan 24, 2024
- Land
- 2.77 Acre Lot
- 0000 E Murphy St
- Marfa, TX
- 1,392 Days On Market
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Dec 1, 2023
- Land
- 0.81 Acre Lot
- 401 E Hwy 90
- Marfa, TX
- 472 Days On Market
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Oct 26, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,722 Sq Ft
- 110 N Wilkinson Ave
- Presidio, TX
- 33 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $218K
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Sep 22, 2023
- Land
- 0.39 Acre Lot
- tbd N Ordenar St
- Marfa, TX
- 14 Days On Market
Kathleen Walstrom Marfa Realty Properties & Services, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 5, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,208 Sq Ft
- 900 W 2nd St
- Marfa, TX
- 5 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $635K