Section Image

Kathryn Heath

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
10 Closed Sales
$4.9M Total Value
$300K - $640K Price Range
$489.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kathryn

Home Types: House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 10
Education: MBA, and Bachelors of Science in Business Administration

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$352,000
Average Sale Price
$352,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,194,500
Average Sale Price
$548,625
Price Range
$485K - $635K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$992,000
Average Sale Price
$496,000
Price Range
$352K - $640K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,904,400
Average Sale Price
$488,050
Price Range
$300K - $635K

Kathryn's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Short Sales
Agent License: Maryland 660999
Agent Photo

Kathryn Heath