Section Image

Ken Fortney

Poss Realty
25 Closed Sales
$7.1M Total Value
$160K - $675K Price Range
$284.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ken

Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Condo, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$411,000
Average Sale Price
$137,000
Price Range
$16K - $235K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$1,819,000
Average Sale Price
$227,375
Price Range
$16K - $500K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$650,000
Average Sale Price
$650,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$4,261,000
Average Sale Price
$236,722
Price Range
$16K - $500K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,850,900
Average Sale Price
$407,271
Price Range
$207K - $675K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ken's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Georgia 396073

Ken Fortney