Section Image

Kenny herring

Peoples Company
85 Closed Sales
$50.9M Total Value
$50K - $12.7M Price Range
$598.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kenny

Kenny is a versatile member of the Peoples Company team who strives to provide an unparalleled level of customer service to his clients. Since joining Peoples Company in 2012, Kenny has quickly become one of the top producing land agents serving landowners throughout South Central Iowa. Kenny is driven by a persistent work ethic and positive attitude with the motivation to satisfy all parties of a real estate transaction.

Kenny graduated Magna Cum Laude from Simpson College, receiving a Bachelor of Arts degree in Business Management with a Marketing minor, and has a wide variety of hands-on experience from previous careers.

Kenny differentiates himself by providing comprehensive follow through with his clients and executing on the results they deserve.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Other, Commercial, Mobile Homes
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $3,824,500
Average Sale Price $347,682
Price Range $84K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $379,000
Average Sale Price $189,500
Price Range $150K - $229K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 19
Total Value $9,437,956
Average Sale Price $496,735
Price Range $84K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $584,000
Average Sale Price $194,667
Price Range $150K - $229K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 75
Total Value $46,644,953
Average Sale Price $621,933
Price Range $50K - $12.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 10
Total Value $4,239,900
Average Sale Price $423,990
Price Range $50K - $2.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Kenny's Listings and Deals

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kenny herring, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Kenny herring sold in Clive, IA?

What is Kenny herring's track record representing buyers?

What is Kenny herring's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Kenny herring serve?

How can I contact Kenny herring?

Agent Photo

Kenny herring