Section Image

Kim Carter

John L. Scott, Inc.
55 Closed Sales
$33.9M Total Value
$330K - $1.8M Price Range
$615.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kim

Home Types: Manufactured, House, Commercial, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,595,850
Average Sale Price
$510,650
Price Range
$430K - $643K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$890,000
Average Sale Price
$445,000
Price Range
$365K - $525K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$7,940,800
Average Sale Price
$496,300
Price Range
$365K - $695K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,520,000
Average Sale Price
$506,667
Price Range
$365K - $630K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
42
Total Value
$26,520,300
Average Sale Price
$631,436
Price Range
$250K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$7,333,989
Average Sale Price
$564,153
Price Range
$170K - $1.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Kim's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent Photo

Kim Carter