Section Image

Kingsley Jatto

Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg
56 Closed Sales
$17.5M Total Value
$170K - $789.8K Price Range
$311.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kingsley

Kingsley Jatto is a realtor with Howard Hanna in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Kingsley is a detail-oriented professional and will monitor your sale or purchase with great care. His diverse background in real estate is sure to be an asset in representing your interest in a sales transaction.
Home Types: Commercial, House, Townhouse, Condo, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$3,908,000
Average Sale Price
$325,667
Price Range
$145K - $650K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$350,000
Average Sale Price
$175,000
Price Range
$160K - $190K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$5,442,700
Average Sale Price
$320,159
Price Range
$145K - $650K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$1,412,000
Average Sale Price
$201,714
Price Range
$130K - $297K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$16,039,033
Average Sale Price
$327,327
Price Range
$90K - $790K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Kingsley's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 2007 Winners Circle - Top 10% in Central PA
  • 2016 Top 20% - Greater Harrisburg Association of Realtors
  • Consistent Multi-Million dollar producer through 2022
  • Top Agent, Colonial Park Office, 2008, 2010
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction
Agent Photo

Kingsley Jatto