Section Image

Larry Allen

The Allen Real Estate Group
38 Closed Sales
$8.2M Total Value
$142K - $396.9K Price Range
$217K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Larry

With over 10 years of experience, Larry Allen has the knowledge, skill, and experience to make sure that your real estate experience is a smooth and extraordinary one. Along with being a Savannah native, his knowledge of Chatham County and understanding of the market is a great asset in marketing and negotiating the best price for his clients. Whether the goal is to stay within a certain price range or making sure there is enough space, Larry works hard to find that "just right" location for each client.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Commercial
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$815,000
Average Sale Price
$271,667
Price Range
$265K - $275K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$436,000
Average Sale Price
$218,000
Price Range
$165K - $271K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,541,644
Average Sale Price
$256,941
Price Range
$196K - $320K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$1,952,500
Average Sale Price
$244,063
Price Range
$21K - $380K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$5,518,444
Average Sale Price
$220,738
Price Range
$75K - $397K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$2,728,500
Average Sale Price
$209,885
Price Range
$21K - $380K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Larry's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Georgia 305104
Agent Photo

Larry Allen