Section Image

Laura Walsh

Corcoran McEnearney
29 Closed Sales
$19.1M Total Value
$440K - $1.2M Price Range
$657.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Laura

I'm an expert real estate agent with RE/MAX Premier- Leesburg in Leesburg, VA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 19

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,565,000
Average Sale Price
$782,500
Price Range
$750K - $815K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$800,000
Average Sale Price
$800,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,862,000
Average Sale Price
$620,667
Price Range
$297K - $815K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,702,500
Average Sale Price
$675,625
Price Range
$440K - $800K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$10,838,400
Average Sale Price
$637,553
Price Range
$200K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$8,230,500
Average Sale Price
$685,875
Price Range
$358K - $940K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Laura's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Executive Club 2001, 2004-2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2019 100% Club 2002-2003, 2007, 2011, 2013-2018, 2021 RE/MAX Hall of Fame
Agent License: Virginia 0225045438
Agent Photo

Laura Walsh