About Leon
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Leon's Listings and Deals
Leon's Active Listings
-
$735,000
- Land
- 43 Acres
- $16,998 per Acre
- TBD U S Highway 26
- Dubois, WY
43.24 acres of western Wyoming ground located along Highway 26 west of Dubois near mile marker 42. Bordering public land, this Fremont County property offers outstanding year-round recreation with easy highway access and the kind of privacy and elbow room that is getting harder to find. Snowmobile right from your front door and enjoy close access to hunting, hiking, horseback riding, and endless
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
$436,000
- Land
- 2.29 Acres
- $190,393 per Acre
- 1 Hough St
- Dubois, WY
Rare Commercial/Development Offering in Dubois 13 contiguous commercial lots at a reduced price are available in Dubois—a rare opportunity to secure one of the last parcels of this size and zoning in town. The property includes a very cool 1,700 sq. ft. timber-frame, metal-sided shop, with power and telephone already on-site and water/sewer access nearby. Elevated with year-round access and big,
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
$205,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,020 Sq Ft
- 1516 Warm Springs Dr
- Dubois, WY
This ground-floor, mountain-style condominium offers an easy-access, year-round basecamp in a well-maintained 55+ community on the desirable west side of Dubois. The 1,020 sq. ft. layout features two bedrooms, two baths, a functional kitchen, and a comfortable living area that opens to a private deck. With its classic mountain-cabin character, low-maintenance ownership, and pet-friendly setting,
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
$320,000
- Land
- 2.13 Acres
- $150,235 per Acre
- 7 Crystal Ave
- Dubois, WY
A rare 2.13-acre parcel on the Wind River, located approximately six miles east of Dubois in a well-kept subdivision where riverfront properties are hard to come by. The property features mature trees and an excellent building site positioned safely above High Water mark. Whether your vision is a trophy fishing cabin or a premier river home, this setting delivers—offering true front-door and or
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
$200,000
- Land
- 1.24 Acres
- $161,290 per Acre
- 41060720015800 Clendenning St
- Dubois, WY
Exceptional development potential with 6.5 contiguous lots ( 1.24 acres) zoned for commercial use, right in town. Whether you're planning residential housing, multi-family units, or a business venture, this property is ready to support it. Enjoy convenient, year-round access from both ends of the lots. Free from easements, covenants, or restrictions typically found in city properties—giving you
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
Recently Sold
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Aug 31, 2023
- Land
- 1.98 Acre Lot
- Lot 55 Painted Hills Dr
- Dubois, WY
- 21 Days On Market
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Aug 25, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,944 Sq Ft
- 78 Lower Hart Trail
- Dubois, WY
- 5 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $665K
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Aug 24, 2023
- Land
- 0.32 Acre Lot
- 0 Highview Dr
- Dubois, WY
- 268 Days On Market
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold May 11, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,324 Sq Ft
- 407 N 1st St
- Unit None
- Dubois, WY
- 17 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $334K
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 5, 2023
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 640 Sq Ft
- 309 Watson St
- Unit 208 Hough Street
- Dubois, WY
- 282 Days On Market
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jan 5, 2023
- Land
- 2.53 Acre Lot
- 000 Stony Point Rd
- Dubois, WY
- 62 Days On Market
Leon Sanderson Gannett Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 22, 2022