Section Image

Linda Powers

53 Closed Sales
$12.6M Total Value
$113.5K - $650K Price Range
$238.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Linda

Home Types: House, Mobile Homes, Condo, Lot/Land, Other
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 10
Total Value $2,160,850
Average Sale Price $216,085
Price Range $85K - $415K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $1,038,000
Average Sale Price $346,000
Price Range $148K - $500K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 18
Total Value $3,659,250
Average Sale Price $203,292
Price Range $55K - $415K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 7
Total Value $2,684,000
Average Sale Price $383,429
Price Range $148K - $650K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 18
Total Value $3,659,250
Average Sale Price $203,292
Price Range $55K - $415K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 35
Total Value $8,974,765
Average Sale Price $256,422
Price Range $40K - $650K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Linda's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Michigan 6501313418 GKAR-6501313418

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes has Linda Powers sold?

What is Linda Powers's track record representing buyers?

What is Linda Powers's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Linda Powers serve?

How can I contact Linda Powers?

Linda Powers