Section Image

Lisa Huskins

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia
63 Closed Sales
$19.9M Total Value
$195K - $645K Price Range
$315.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Lisa

I have been in the real estate business since 1995, starting in the mortgage industry before becoming a Realtor in 2002. Over the years, I’ve been honored to achieve Chairman’s Circle All Quarters VIP and lead a Top Regional Tier 1 Team.

I am a proud wife, mother of two wonderful children, and Gigi to two beautiful granddaughters. In my spare time, I enjoy being with my family, attending church, and spending time at the beach or in the mountains.

Real estate is more than a career to me—it’s my passion. I love helping people make homeownership a reality. Seeing clients achieve this milestone is truly amazing, and it’s what makes my job so rewarding. I feel incredibly blessed to do what I love every single day.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Manufactured, Lot/Land, Condo, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 24

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$483,000
Average Sale Price
$241,500
Price Range
$208K - $275K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,744,700
Average Sale Price
$348,940
Price Range
$285K - $460K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,614,400
Average Sale Price
$322,880
Price Range
$208K - $500K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,439,200
Average Sale Price
$304,900
Price Range
$172K - $460K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
37
Total Value
$11,734,500
Average Sale Price
$317,149
Price Range
$70K - $645K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$8,165,579
Average Sale Price
$314,061
Price Range
$65K - $545K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Lisa's Listings and Deals

Agent License: North Carolina #196917
Agent Photo

Lisa Huskins