Section Image

Lloyd Rittiner

Pearson Smith Realty LLC
37 Closed Sales
$24.8M Total Value
$380K - $1.6M Price Range
$670K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Lloyd

I chose real estate as a career to help me in my life's pursuit of helping others. After a 29year career in the restaurant industry specifically fine dining, hospitality not only became a focus but a way of life. My belief of " every interaction is an experience, and every experience a memory" is how I am centering my real estate career. My goal is to protect your financial interests, cater to all your home buying and/or selling needs, all while making life long memories in the process.
Home Types: Townhouse, House, Condo
Years of Experience: 5
Education: George Mason University, B.A. Communication

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,460,000
Average Sale Price
$730,000
Price Range
$655K - $805K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$8,125,000
Average Sale Price
$677,083
Price Range
$425K - $1.1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,460,000
Average Sale Price
$730,000
Price Range
$655K - $805K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$11,907,500
Average Sale Price
$793,833
Price Range
$425K - $1.6M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,290,000
Average Sale Price
$572,500
Price Range
$315K - $805K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
33
Total Value
$22,500,400
Average Sale Price
$681,830
Price Range
$222K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Lloyd's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: Virginia 0225250574
Agent Photo

Lloyd Rittiner