Section Image

Lorena Maldonado

Compass
9 Closed Sales
$3M Total Value
$260K - $460K Price Range
$330.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Lorena

As a proud Chicago native, Lorena Maldonado is committed to delivering an exceptional real estate experience rooted in trust, dedication, and genuine care. She deeply values the confidence her clients place in her and works every day to exceed their expectations.
In addition to her work in real estate, Lorena is a passionate special education teacher. She loves helping students reach their potential and finds joy in knowing they’ve learned something new because she was able to teach it in a way that resonated with them. To Lorena, both teaching and real estate are meaningful, service-driven professions—each providing the opportunity to make a lasting difference in people’s lives.
As a realtor, Lorena brings her educator’s mindset to every transaction. She takes pride in guiding and empowering clients throughout the homebuying process, ensuring they feel informed, confident, and supported. Whether she’s matching a client with the perfect new home or successfully selling a property, she finds the same fulfillment she experiences in the classroom: the satisfaction of helping someone achieve a meaningful milestone.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Condo
Years of Experience: 4
Education: Roosevelt University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$820,000
Average Sale Price
$410,000
Price Range
$360K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$265,000
Average Sale Price
$265,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$820,000
Average Sale Price
$410,000
Price Range
$360K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$540,000
Average Sale Price
$270,000
Price Range
$265K - $275K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,435,000
Average Sale Price
$358,750
Price Range
$260K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,543,000
Average Sale Price
$308,600
Price Range
$265K - $365K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Lorena's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Lorena Maldonado