Section Image

Lori Auerbach

5.0stars, 5 Reviews
Coldwell Banker Realty
40 Closed Sales
$42.6M Total Value
$460K - $2.7M Price Range
$1.1M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Lori

Lori Auerbach is a top-rated Fairfield County real estate agent with over a decade of full-time experience helping home buyers and sellers navigate today’s market with confidence. As a founding member of the Auerbach+Frewen Team at Coldwell Banker Realty, Lori is known for her strategic approach to pricing, preparation, and marketing, helping homeowners successfully sell their homes and buyers secure the right property in a competitive market.
She works with clients across Fairfield, Westport, Weston, Wilton, Easton, Norwalk, and Trumbull, as well as surrounding Fairfield County towns, with a strong focus on homeowners preparing to sell and buyers looking to make informed, confident decisions. Lori’s business is built on trust, transparency, and results, reflected in her consistent 5-star ratings across Google, Zillow, and Realtor.com.
Lori specializes in guiding clients through key life transitions, from first-time buyers to those right-sizing their homes, and is especially known for helping sellers prepare, position, and market their homes to stand out. From staging strategy to data-driven pricing and targeted digital exposure, she ensures every home is optimized to attract serious buyers.
With a background in design and marketing, Lori brings a trained eye to every listing, highlighting a home’s best features and creating a compelling presentation that resonates with today’s buyers. Combined with deep local knowledge and current market insight, she positions every home for maximum visibility and strong results.
Having relocated from New York City to Fairfield County, Lori offers valuable perspective for buyers making a similar move and provides trusted guidance on neighborhoods, schools, and lifestyle throughout the area.
Lori lives in the Greenfield Hill area of Fairfield and, together with her business partner Anne Frewen, is proud to serve the communities they call home.
She holds several industry designations, including Accredited Buyer’s Representative (ABR®), Real Estate Negotiation Expert (RENE), and e-Pro® in advanced digital marketing, and is a Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Property Specialist.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 11
Education: Louisiana State University: Bachelor of Science Merchandising, and New York School of Interior Design: Associate Degree in Interior Design

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,411,000
Average Sale Price
$705,500
Price Range
$536K - $875K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,499,000
Average Sale Price
$833,000
Price Range
$595K - $1M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$4,428,000
Average Sale Price
$1,107,000
Price Range
$536K - $2.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$7,844,000
Average Sale Price
$1,568,800
Price Range
$595K - $2.7M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$23,864,500
Average Sale Price
$1,084,750
Price Range
$285K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$18,754,550
Average Sale Price
$1,041,919
Price Range
$281K - $2.7M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Lori's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • e–PRO - Internet Professional
  • RENE - Real Estate Negotiation Expert

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Timeshares, Veteran Programs

Lori's Reviews

5.0stars, 5 Reviews

7/1/22Betsy Aldredge

Google Review

I can't say enough wonderful things about Lori! She was incredibly patient, knowledgeable, honest, encouraging, and fun throughout the more than a year that it took for us to find the right house for our family. She listened to what we wanted and needed, and helped us deal with everything that came up during what was a really difficult housing market. It was a journey that involved us waffling on a few houses that weren't quite right, and having a few offers rejected, but throughout the whole time her positive attitude helped assure us that everything would work out, which it did. We highly recommend her!

6/30/22Ruthy Cruz

Google Review

We met Lori in August 2021 on a visit home from California. We knew we'd be making our way back home to CT within 6 -8 months and starting looking at homes on a couple of our visits. We got paired with Lori through Zillow and the rest is, as they say, history!