About Manmeet
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Manmeet is Experienced In
Manmeet's Listings and Deals
Manmeet's Active Listings
-
Co-Listing Agent
$279,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,163 Sq Ft
- 5359 New York 23
- Unit 2E
- Windham, NY
Experience easy mountain living in Windham! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo features a welcoming living room, dedicated dining space, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Includes assigned parking and is just moments from Windham Mountain—perfect for those seeking relaxation and recreation.
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
Co-Listing Agent
$799,000
- Land
- 0.09 Acre
- $8,877,778 per Acre
- 15910 Meyer Ave
- Jamaica, NY
Opportunity to develop land at 159-10 Meyer Ave in Jamaica. Convenient location near transit and amenities.
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
Co-Listing Agent
$799,000
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,400 Sq Ft
- 15916 Meyer Ave
- Jamaica, NY
Fixer-upper in Jamaica with lots of potential. Needs work. Sold as-is. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to renovate. Convenient location near transportation and amenities. Motivated homeowner—seller is open to hearing all reasonable offers.
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
Co-Listing Agent
$725,000
- Land
- 0.1 Acre
- $7,250,000 per Acre
- 17403 Baisley Blvd
- Jamaica, NY
Rare development opportunity! Vacant land at 174-03 Baisley Blvd in Jamaica, ideal for investors or builders. Property is sold as-is. Seller will consider all offers. Close to transit, schools, and shopping.
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
Co-Listing Agent
$449,000
- Land
- 0.05 Acre
- $8,980,000 per Acre
- 18 Meyer Ave
- Jamaica, NY
Rare development opportunity in Rosedale! ideal for investors or builders. Sold as-is. Seller is motivated and will consider all offers. Close to transit, schools, and shopping.
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
$1,030,000
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,302 Sq Ft
- 11 Island Trail
- Mount Sinai, NY
Welcome to the private community of Island Estates in Mt. Sinai. Built in 2005, this 3,302 sq ft Contemporary Colonial in Mount Sinai School District offers 5 bedrooms and 3 and a half baths. The main level features a two-story foyer, formal living and dining rooms and Family Room with hardwood flooring, the family room features a gas fireplace, and a custom kitchen with sub-zero and wolf
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
Co-Listing Agent
$355,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 239,877 Sq Ft
- 6 Birchwood Ct
- Unit 5B
- Mineola, NY
Move right into this bright and spacious top-floor 1 bedroom co-op in the desirable Birchwood Court community. This well-maintained apartment features a generous living room with dining area, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The layout offers comfortable everyday living with ample closet space throughout. Located in a 24-hour gated community with beautifully maintained grounds.
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
Recently Sold
-
$840,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026
- Land
- 1.38 Acre Lot
- 200 Bagatelle Rd
- Melville, NY
- 11% Below List
- 102 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $931K
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
$1,910,000 Sold Sep 2, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- 5,700 Sq Ft
- 6 Kilmer Ave
- Dix Hills, NY
- 24% Below List
- $335/SF
- 362 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $2M
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
$980,000 Sold Jul 25, 2024
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,482 Sq Ft
- 66 Hunter Ln
- Hicksville, NY
- 2% Below List
- $395/SF
- 31 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
$575,000 Sold Mar 31, 2023
- Land
- 1.40 Acre Lot
- 0 Bagatelle Rd
- Huntingtn Sta, NY
- 12% Below List
- 87 Days On Market
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
$640,000 Sold Mar 17, 2023
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,474 Sq Ft
- 77 Harrison Ave
- Hicksville, NY
- 3% Below List
- $434/SF
- 76 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $756K
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
$1,180,000 Sold Mar 22, 2022
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,076 Sq Ft
- 2370 2nd St
- East Meadow, NY
- 9% Below List
- $384/SF
- 53 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
-
$1,170,888 Sold Jan 24, 2022
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,370 Sq Ft
- 7643 265th St
- New Hyde Park, NY
- $494/SF
- 22 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Manmeet Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC
Other Experience
Manmeet's Reviews
3/23/22Shakiba Rahimi
Google Review
A very professional caring respectful sales agent I'm very pleased with sale of my house I definitely recommend him , thanks Manny for all your hard work
12/30/21Shobin Chacko
Google Review
10/24/21Vivek Gandhi
Google Review
Manny is very professional and courteous, listens to your concerns and provides good advice. Highly recommend him.
10/24/21Vivek Gandhi
Google Review
6/18/21Lola Ahmed
Google Review
Manny was a sheer delight to work with, in a tough, hard-hitting Covid bound seller’s market coupled with my specific and demanding requirements, his enthusiasm and approach to showing umpteen number of properties, never eased. Manny was there every step to assist and guide even in non-related property issues, as I was new to the Long Island property market
His professionalism is unparalleled and I would highly recommend him for all realty needs.
Dr Lola Ahmed
6/18/21kotha subbaramaiah
Google Review
2/18/21sunil patel
Google Review
He is nice professional with us..doing good responsibilities for deals..be nice with us and help.
Very nice with us ..
10/21/20Nelofa Choudhury
Google Review
Very sincere, hard-working, polite, promising. Felt lucky to find him as our endeavor for searching New house, and also in selling our old house, will always recommend him to all my friends and family for the same kind of project.
10/12/20Ashutosh Sharma