Section Image

Marcy Hocking

Illustrated Properties, LLC
16 Closed Sales
$10.8M Total Value
$335K - $1.8M Price Range
$676.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Marcy

Singer Island Florida Realtor
Services in Palm Beach County
Home Types: MultiFamily, Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 26

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,165,000
Average Sale Price
$1,082,500
Price Range
$400K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,255,000
Average Sale Price
$627,500
Price Range
$415K - $840K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,965,000
Average Sale Price
$988,333
Price Range
$400K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,255,000
Average Sale Price
$627,500
Price Range
$415K - $840K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$7,642,000
Average Sale Price
$764,200
Price Range
$335K - $1.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$3,187,700
Average Sale Price
$531,283
Price Range
$365K - $840K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Marcy's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative

Other Experience

Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, Veteran Programs

Marcy Hocking