Section Image

Marie Quinn

RE/MAX Main Line - Devon
22 Closed Sales
$13.2M Total Value
$290K - $1.4M Price Range
$600.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Marie

I'm an expert real estate agent with RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli in Paoli, PA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Condo, Townhouse, House
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $1,385,000
Average Sale Price $1,385,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $650,000
Average Sale Price $650,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $1,385,000
Average Sale Price $1,385,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $650,000
Average Sale Price $650,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $5,682,400
Average Sale Price $516,582
Price Range $146K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $7,528,666
Average Sale Price $684,424
Price Range $290K - $1.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Marie's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • SRES - SRES®, Seniors Real Estate Specialist
Agent License: Pennsylvania RS090949A

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Marie Quinn, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Marie Quinn sold in Devon, PA?

What is Marie Quinn's track record representing buyers?

What is Marie Quinn's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Marie Quinn serve?

How can I contact Marie Quinn?

Agent Photo

Marie Quinn