About Marie
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Marie is Experienced In
-
2 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Marie's Listings and Deals
Marie's Active Listings
-
$389,900
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,740 Sq Ft
- 1208 8th Ave N
- Great Falls, MT
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story home situated on a full lot. This spacious residence blends classic charm with modern updates to include an updated kitchen with generous workspace and ample bright cabinetry. The updated bathrooms offer clean, modern designs and thoughtful details. Outdoors there is a large covered porch offering the perfect place to relax or
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$799,900
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,054 Sq Ft
- 16 Bend Park Rd
- Great Falls, MT
Affordable Luxury in Great Falls – Experience the perfect blend of comfort, craftsmanship, and Montana beauty in this stunning 4-bed, 1 bonus room and a 3-bath custom Wilkinson Homes build. Set in a peaceful, private neighborhood with exclusive river access, this property offers breathtaking panoramic views of the mountains and the Butte—an everyday backdrop that feels like a retreat.Step
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$355,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,198 Sq Ft
- 2817 2nd Ave N
- Great Falls, MT
Located in the heart of Great Falls, this unique property offers endless potential with a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a full city lot. The main home has been nicely updated including the kitchen and both bathrooms.Outside, you'll find a large shed perfect for storage, hobbies, or workshop space. Adding to the property's character is a carriage house with 1-bedroom and
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$289,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,240 Sq Ft
- 3633 9th Ave S
- Great Falls, MT
Move-in ready, this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-level home offers comfortable living with a functional layout perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for easy one-level living. Enjoy the fresh feeling of new flooring throughout, adding warmth and comfort to the space. Plus, there is a bonus room offering multiple uses such as an office, playroom, hobby area, or
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$324,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,472 Sq Ft
- 2212 4th Ave N
- Great Falls, MT
Discover your dream home!This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence perfectly blends classic charm with modern convenience. Featuring a spacious 2-car garage and a convenient walkout basement, this home offers room for everyone. Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops that bring warmth and character to the space. Enjoy thoughtful details throughout,
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
Recently Sold
-
$275,000 Sold May 8, 2026
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,537 Sq Ft
- 3404 1st Ave N
- Great Falls, MT
- $108/SF
- 153 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $274K
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$1,200,000 Sold May 5, 2026
Last List Price- 18,342 Sq Ft
- 809 15th St
- Fort Benton, MT
- $65/SF
- 192 Days On Market
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$274,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,950 Sq Ft
- 2020 3rd Ave SW
- Great Falls, MT
- $141/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $289K
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$217,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,536 Sq Ft
- 2021 2nd Ave S
- Great Falls, MT
- $141/SF
- 89 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $213K
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$380,000 Sold Apr 2, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,574 Sq Ft
- 3405 5th St NE
- Great Falls, MT
- $241/SF
- 55 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $379K
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$440,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,861 Sq Ft
- 1333 Derby Dr
- Great Falls, MT
- $236/SF
- 21 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $433K
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$375,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,698 Sq Ft
- 900 25th Ave SW
- Great Falls, MT
- $221/SF
- 37 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $380K
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$279,900 Sold Dec 8, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,380 Sq Ft
- 1109 Franklin St
- Fort Benton, MT
- $203/SF
- 32 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $259K
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
-
$369,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,048 Sq Ft
- 1223 10th Ave NW
- Great Falls, MT
- $181/SF
- 48 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $363K
Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners
Awards and Designations
- 2017 Realtor of the Year
- GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
Other Experience
Marie's Reviews
9/5/24Charlsie Woodard
Google Review
Excellent professional, extremely helpful and knowledgable. She made the entire process easy, despite multiple hiccups that were out of her control.
8/14/24Trevor Gliko
Google Review
We have been lucky enough to work with Marie buying and selling two of our homes! She is extremely knowledgeable and always found a way to help us when we needed it. She made us feel comfortable in all aspects of our transactions, in both of our very different situations! She always made it a great experience!! We can’t thank her enough and would highly recommend her!!!
8/11/24Chase Lehnerz
Google Review
Marie was great and helped me though this complicated process and made it easy and understandable for me as a first time home buyer. I highly recommend her
7/26/24Elijah Robinson
Google Review
Very helpful super thankful I found Marie when I came into town. Her and her team are awesome!
7/25/24Down Home LLC A Jane of all trades company
Google Review
Marie Wilson was amazing!! We had our hearts set on land and after several very bad experiences with a few potential properties we decided we had to buy a house in town and continue our search for land at a later date! She found us the cutest little house in town, in a great neighborhood! This is our 4th home purchase and by far one of the best realtors we've worked with. If you want someone to advocate for you, she's your lady! Can't wait to use her skills again when we find our land 💕