About Marilyn
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Marilyn is Experienced In
-
5 Sales
-
4 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Marilyn's Listings and Deals
Marilyn's Active Listings
-
$129,900
- 1 Bath
- 600 Sq Ft
- 414 N Avenue F
- Clifton, TX
Remarkable multipurpose property on large corner heavily treed lot! Great investment property with unlimited possibilities for business, office, or tiny home one block away from Hwy 6. Ample parking spaces on 3 sides of structure with 6 to 8 inch rock base. With a zero build line on lot, there are multiple options for expansion on south and west sides. Building is one year old and energy
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
$599,000
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,742 Sq Ft
- 407 N Avenue Z
- Clifton, TX
One of a kind stunningly updated spacious custom home set on 1.43 acres in highly desirable Oak Run Subdivision! Meticulously remodeled and maintained, home boasts attention to detail throughout home and yard areas, featuring 3 large bedrooms with a bonus room that can be used as bedroom, studio, or office. Open concept seamlessly connecting kitchen, dining, and primary living areas designed for
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
$1,200,000
- Land
- 143 Acres
- $8,418 per Acre
- 4655 E Fm 217
- Valley Mills, TX
142+ ACRES with water meter and approximately a half mile of paved road frontage on FM 217 in eastern Coryell County and about 2 miles from Bosque County line. Nice slopes with elevation changes and some trees. Abandoned homesite has Bell County water supply and also an electric meter. There is an old well which possibly could be reworked and 2 ponds for cattle and wildlife. Lots of dove,
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
$685,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,100 Sq Ft
- 110 County Road 4270
- Clifton, TX
Nestled on 10 acres wooded prime Texas Hill Country, this unique property is perfect for multi-family use, hosting air bnb, back drop for wedding with plenty of spaces for bride, groom, and family to stay on site, rustic mini resort, retreat center or private getaway! Main house features 1100+ sf, has been completely refreshed featuring stain concrete floors, wood burning fireplace, beamed
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
Recently Sold
-
$499,000 Sold May 6, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,903 Sq Ft
- 410 Oak Crest
- Clifton, TX
- $172/SF
- 192 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $474K
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Feb 24, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,726 Sq Ft
- 111 County Road 4270
- Clifton, TX
- 116 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $399K
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Nov 27, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,028 Sq Ft
- 400 S Eastland
- Iredell, TX
- 140 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $155K
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 28, 2024
- Land
- 171.51 Acre Lot
- 5970 Highway 569
- Cisco, TX
- 101 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 7, 2023
- Land
- 29.17 Acre Lot
- TBD Skyview Ln
- Azle, TX
- 131 Days On Market
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 17, 2023
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,353 Sq Ft
- 413 Richard St
- Crowley, TX
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $393K
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Feb 28, 2023
- Land
- 20.47 Acre Lot
- 611 Neri Rd
- Granbury, TX
- 34 Days On Market
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Sep 26, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,414 Sq Ft
- 276 Private Road 1032
- Meridian, TX
- 118 Days On Market
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Sep 15, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,857 Sq Ft
- 615 Neri Rd
- Granbury, TX
- 70 Days On Market
Marilyn Massey Marilyn Massey, Broker