Section Image

Marisol Merino

RE/MAX Select Group
32 Closed Sales
$8.7M Total Value
$149.9K - $535K Price Range
$271.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Marisol

With 24+ years of experience and 850+ transactions across South Florida, Marisol Merino is the real estate partner clients trust to handle everything — from finding the right property to managing it long after closing.

Based in Pembroke Pines and serving West Palm Beach, Broward, and Miami-Dade, Marisol specializes in residential investment properties with strong rental demand. She works with both local buyers and sellers and international investors, offering a truly full-service experience: acquisitions, sales, tenant management, contractor coordination, HOA liaison, and legal compliance — all under one roof.

Bilingual in English and Spanish, Marisol holds 9 professional designations including ABR, CRS, and SRES, and a Master's degree in Psychology — a combination that makes her a skilled negotiator and a trusted advisor for clients near and far.

Con más de 24 años de experiencia y más de 850 transacciones en el sur de Florida, Marisol Merino es la socia de bienes raíces en quien sus clientes confían para manejar todo — desde encontrar la propiedad ideal hasta administrarla mucho después del cierre.

Residente en Pembroke Pines y con cobertura en West Palm Beach, Broward y Miami-Dade, Marisol se especializa en propiedades residenciales de inversión con alta demanda de alquiler. Trabaja tanto con compradores y vendedores locales como con inversionistas internacionales, ofreciendo un servicio verdaderamente integral: adquisiciones, ventas, gestión de inquilinos, coordinación de contratistas, comunicación con HOAs y cumplimiento legal — todo en un solo lugar.

Bilingüe en inglés y español, Marisol cuenta con 9 designaciones profesionales, incluyendo ABR, CRS y SRES, y una Maestría en Psicología — una combinación que la convierte en una negociadora experta y asesora de confianza para clientes cerca y lejos.
Home Types: Condo, Townhouse, House
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 24
Education: Master's Degree in Psychology and a Bachelor's Degree in Business Administration

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,475,000
Average Sale Price
$353,571
Price Range
$210K - $517K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$3,956,000
Average Sale Price
$304,308
Price Range
$110K - $519K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$280,000
Average Sale Price
$140,000
Price Range
$120K - $160K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$7,674,200
Average Sale Price
$295,162
Price Range
$110K - $535K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,006,750
Average Sale Price
$167,792
Price Range
$97K - $280K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Marisol's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 100% Club
  • Hall of Fame
  • Lifetime Achievement
  • CRP
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • ABRM - Accredited Buyer Representative Manager
  • CBR - Certified Buyer Representative
  • CRS - Certified Residential Specialist
  • SPS - Strategic Pricing Specialist
  • SRES - SRES®, Seniors Real Estate Specialist

Other Experience

Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: Florida #3014069
Agent Photo

Marisol Merino