About Mark
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Mark is Experienced In
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Mark's Listings and Deals
Mark's Active Listings
-
$223,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 704 Sq Ft
- 16 N Star Vale Rd
- Unit 105
- Payson, AZ
You'll never get tired of the view.This stunning home is located on one of the best lots in W Ranch Resort, set on an oversized double lot with breathtaking panoramic views of trees and surrounding mountains. Elk roam through the community daily, adding to the peaceful, true mountain-living atmosphere.The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a comfortable living area, and a
Mark Alten Delex Realty, LLC
-
$314,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,455 Sq Ft
- 207 E Aero Dr
- Payson, AZ
Nice 4-bedroom 2-bath site-built home in Payson. Large lot.24 acre, with a large, fenced back yard. There is a pellet stove in the family room and a fireplace in the living room. laminate and tile flooring. large utility shed on a slab in the backyard, separated garden area with the metal shed as well with a little TLC. This would make a great starter home. Motivated seller
Mark Alten DeLex Realty
-
$479,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,676 Sq Ft
- 1300 N Navajo Ln
- Payson, AZ
Welcome home to this well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bath property on a spacious .35-acre lot. Enjoy an open floor plan with an updated kitchen, kitchen nook, newer den flooring, and an updated primary bath. The expansive yard offers endless possibilities, complete with mature fruit and maple trees, garden-ready space, and a slab for RV parking. An extra-large 14' x 24' shed with double lofts
Mark Alten DeLex Realty
-
$89,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 377 Sq Ft
- 3680 E Az-260 Hwy
- Unit B32
- Star Valley, AZ
Turnkey Champion Home on corner lot with workshop in Pineview 55+ Resort. A covered porch and private patio and carport with sun/privacy screens. Open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas stove and vinyl flooring throughout.
Mark Alten Delex Realty, LLC
-
$79,500
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 408 Sq Ft
- 16 N Star Vale Dr
- Unit 131B
- Star Valley, AZ
Great views from this absolutely adorable 1 bedroom 1 bathroom tiny home. Living room has a corner dining table as well as a futon. There is a lot of natural light. Kitchen has a washer/dryer. There is a covered parking space up front. The enclosed side yard is perfect for your pet. Enjoy the included amenities, including a gym, pickball court, and clubhouse. The $650 per month space fee includes
Mark Alten Delex Realty, LLC
-
$89,900
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 363 Sq Ft
- 16 N Star Vale Rd
- Unit 121A
- Payson, AZ
Well-maintained 2022 Park Model home, located in a highly desirable 55+ community. this like-new home offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded cabinetry, generous counter space, and a built-in microwave, making it a functional and stylish space for daily use or entertaining. This unit is move-in ready. Enjoy the outdoors from your own extended living area, surrounded
Mark Alten Delex Realty, LLC
-
$449,999
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,799 Sq Ft
- 508 W Frontier St
- Payson, AZ
Beautiful Manufactured Home in the Heart of Payson! Don't miss this charming and upgraded manufactured home perfectly situated within walking distance to schools, shopping, parks, and local events! Property Features: • Spacious 1.47-acre lot offering limitless possibilities • Open split floor plan with plenty of natural light • 3 Bedrooms + Office + Mud Room for extra flexibility • Upgrades
Mark Alten DeLex Realty
Recently Sold
-
$17,995 Sold Apr 20, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 850 Sq Ft
- 705 E Miller Rd
- Unit 18
- Payson, AZ
- 47% Below List
- $21/SF
- 69 Days On Market
Mark Alten DeLex Realty
-
$464,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,031 Sq Ft
- 919 E Willow Cir
- Payson, AZ
- 7% Below List
- $228/SF
- 103 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $472K
Mark Alten DeLex Realty
-
$395,000 Sold Oct 9, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,426 Sq Ft
- 1417 N Easy St
- Payson, AZ
- 7% Below List
- $277/SF
- 116 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $400K
Mark Alten DeLex Realty
-
$50,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 400 Sq Ft
- 3933 Arizona 260
- Unit 136
- Star Valley, AZ
- 52% Below List
- $125/SF
- 126 Days On Market
Mark Alten Delex Realty, LLC
-
$475,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,100 Sq Ft
- 305 W Houston Mesa Rd
- Payson, AZ
- 13% Below List
- $226/SF
- 59 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $473K
Mark Alten DeLex Realty
-
$356,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,456 Sq Ft
- 608 N Manzanita Dr
- Payson, AZ
- 2% Below List
- $245/SF
- 20 Days On Market
Mark Alten DeLex Realty
-
$485,000 Sold May 13, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,646 Sq Ft
- 611 W Sherwood Dr
- Payson, AZ
- 2% Below List
- $295/SF
- 41 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $488K
Mark Alten DeLex Realty
-
$88,000 Sold Mar 25, 2025
- Land
- 0.25 Acre Lot
- 210 E Pima Ln
- Payson, AZ
- 7% Below List
- 45 Days On Market
Mark Alten Delex Realty, LLC
-
$150,000 Sold Mar 17, 2025
- Land
- 0.40 Acre Lot
- 907 W Skyline Cir
- Unit 10
- Payson, AZ
- 14% Below List
- 302 Days On Market
Mark Alten DeLex Realty