Section Image

Mark Barnes

SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE
12 Closed Sales
$3.6M Total Value
$130K - $964.5K Price Range
$302.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Mark

Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Other
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $245,000
Average Sale Price $245,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $1,333,465
Average Sale Price $666,733
Price Range $369K - $964K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 7
Total Value $1,678,000
Average Sale Price $239,714
Price Range $130K - $499K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $1,953,465
Average Sale Price $390,693
Price Range $140K - $964K

Mark's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Texas 0646181

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Mark Barnes, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Mark Barnes sold in Mineral Wells, TX?

What is Mark Barnes's track record representing buyers?

What is Mark Barnes's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Mark Barnes serve?

How can I contact Mark Barnes?

Mark Barnes