About Mark
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Mark is Experienced In
-
2 Sales
-
1 Sale
Mark's Listings and Deals
Mark's Active Listings
-
$220,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,596 Sq Ft
- 552 Ockley Dr
- Shreveport, LA
Welcome home. Beautiful cottage in historic Highlands neighborhood directly across from First Baptist Church School. Located in the heart of traditional Shreveport, close to everything, but an oasis of peace and quiet where you actually get to know your neighbors. This home has the original hardwood floors, a fenced in, private back yard and a beautiful brick front porch where you can sit and
Mark Duffield Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
-
$149,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,820 Sq Ft
- 6371 Buncombe Rd
- Shreveport, LA
Rock solid home on a corner lot in West Shreveport. Huge lot...almost a full acre with mature shade trees and room for a family to grow. The home boasts 3 BR, 1 BA, an office, living room, laundry room, and a very large family room with wrap around windows and a separate heat and AC system. Family room has its own sink and portal access to the kitchen...the center of family activity for the
Mark Duffield Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
-
$57,500
- Land
- 1.57 Acres
- $36,624 per Acre
- 0 Hampton Rd
- Unit 20985481
- Natchitoches, LA
LOT 26 OF RIVER POINT ESTATES, UNIT #1 AS SHOWN ON MAP SLIDE 637A.Riverfront lot for sale directly on the Red River. This lot is huge (1.57 acres). It is well raised above the level of the river, cleared, flat and dry. Healthy amount (150 ft) of riverfront. Perfect for that forever home, vacation home or a deluxe hunting, fishing lodge. Easy access to everything the river has to offer. Clean,
Mark Duffield Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Recently Sold
-
$157,000 Sold Sep 4, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 1.66 Acre Lot
- 0 Hampton Rd
- Unit 4 20979426
- Natchitoches, LA
- 8 Days On Market
Mark Duffield Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Aug 22, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,453 Sq Ft
- 811 Unadilla St
- Shreveport, LA
- 18 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $240K
Mark Duffield Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
-
Price Undisclosed Sold May 15, 2024
- Land
- 1.55 Acre Lot
- 0 Hampton Rd
- Unit 25 20551267
- Natchitoches, LA
- 43 Days On Market
Mark Duffield Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Feb 1, 2024
- Land
- 1.17 Acre Lot
- 0 Hampton Rd
- Unit 2 20250350
- Natchitoches, LA
- 324 Days On Market
Mark Duffield Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Aug 2, 2023
- Land
- 0.86 Acre Lot
- 0 Hampton Rd
- Unit 6 20250327
- Natchitoches, LA
- 169 Days On Market
Mark Duffield Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS