About Martha
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Martha is Experienced In
-
4 Sales
-
4 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Martha's Listings and Deals
Martha's Active Listings
-
$90,000
- Land
- 0.92 Acre
- $97,826 per Acre
- 2010 Pine Rd
- Carrabassett Valley, ME
Have you been looking for a ski house that fits your needs and haven't found it yet? Why not build your own? This Redington East lot is ready for a new build. It has been cleared and a Septic Design plan is included in the sale. Feel free to drive by and take a look.
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
Co-Listing Agent
$739,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,750 Sq Ft
- 68 Diamond Dr
- North Waterboro, ME
Welcome to Lake Arrowhead Community. A one of a kind property that sits overlooking the lake. Enjoy the sunrises and sunsets from the dock, sunroom or outside patio area while listening to the Maine loons. Well sought after community offers clubhouse with workout room, pools and tennis courts. A quick weekend drive will have you sitting by the water in no time. This home has 2 full bedrooms, and
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
$549,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,800 Sq Ft
- 39 Tilton Pond Rd
- Fayette, ME
Discover lakeside living at its best at 39 Tilton Pond Road -- a charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath Cape nestled on over 5 wooded acres with 200 ft of private frontage on peaceful Tilton Pond. This inviting year-round home blends rustic Maine charm with modern comfort, featuring warm knotty-pine interiors, a cozy fireplace, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy serene water views, a winding forest path to
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
Recently Sold
-
$150,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,250 Sq Ft
- 489 Lovejoy Pond Rd
- Fayette, ME
- 33% Below List
- $120/SF
- 68 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $171K
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
$715,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,064 Sq Ft
- 15 Woodcock Ln
- Eustis, ME
- 4% Below List
- $233/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $716K
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
$641,000 Sold Sep 8, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
- 315 Shore Rd
- Fayette, ME
- 31% Below List
- $320/SF
- 10 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $639K
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
$470,000 Sold Apr 25, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 904 Sq Ft
- 146 W Grand Ave
- Unit 60
- Old Orchard Beach, ME
- 6% Below List
- $520/SF
- 107 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $480K
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
$529,000 Sold Dec 31, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,904 Sq Ft
- 1091 Augusta Rd
- Rome, ME
- 4% Below List
- $278/SF
- 63 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $525K
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
$595,000 Sold Jun 28, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,467 Sq Ft
- 10 Poplar St
- Old Orchard Beach, ME
- 5% Below List
- $241/SF
- 28 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $598K
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
$876,000 Sold Feb 17, 2023
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,687 Sq Ft
- 104 Iris Ln
- Sidney, ME
- 3% Above List
- $238/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
$815,000 Sold Sep 9, 2022
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 1,968 Sq Ft
- 30 Sebago Dr
- Belgrade, ME
- 9% Below List
- $414/SF
- 10 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $957K
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group
-
$2,300,000 Sold Dec 20, 2021
- 10.5 Baths
- 4,512 Sq Ft
- 3 Odessa Ave
- Old Orchard Beach, ME
- 21% Below List
- $510/SF
- 22 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $3M
Martha Blackburn Portside Real Estate Group