Section Image

MARYBETH Luy

RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
17 Closed Sales
$6M Total Value
$175K - $825K Price Range
$350.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About MARYBETH

Born and raised in Philadelphia, I received a degree in Respiratory Therapy from UMDNJ.

I met my husband at a local hospital, married, and have two beautiful children. While my children were young I was a stay-at-home mom but found as they grew older I wanted a new adventure. I decided to try a new direction in my life and became a Realtor®. I took my love and passion for real estate and HGTV, plus my people and management skills from the respiratory therapy field and combined them to be the best Realtor® I can be!

I also have a love for animals. I am known for the rescue and helping of injured pets and wildlife. I volunteered at the local shelter, bottle-feeding kittens in my home. This became too time-consuming to do daily so instead, I decided, to help in another way. If you love animals as much as I do, help me help them. Buy or List a home for sale with me and a portion of my commission will be donated to save a life!
Home Types: House, Mobile Homes, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 13

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $723,000
Average Sale Price $361,500
Price Range $295K - $428K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 7
Total Value $2,309,000
Average Sale Price $329,857
Price Range $175K - $640K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 10
Total Value $3,652,614
Average Sale Price $365,261
Price Range $105K - $825K

MARYBETH's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Luxury Homes
Agent License: Florida 3285767

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MARYBETH Luy, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has MARYBETH Luy sold in Trinity, FL?

What is MARYBETH Luy's track record representing buyers?

What is MARYBETH Luy's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does MARYBETH Luy serve?

How can I contact MARYBETH Luy?

Agent Photo

MARYBETH Luy