About Matt
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Matt is Experienced In
-
3 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Matt's Listings and Deals
Matt's Recent Active Listings
-
$1,250,000
- Land
- 145 Acres
- $8,605 per Acre
- 00 Rupp Rd
- Ochlocknee, GA
Discover an exceptional 145.26-acre recreational tract in the heart of Thomas County, offering the perfect blend of investment potential and outdoor enjoyment. This property features well-managed, quality timber, providing both immediate and long-term value. For the outdoorsman, the tract boasts a proven, rich hunting history, with abundant wildlife and ideal habitat for deer, turkey, and other
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$1,200,000
- Land
- 100 Acres
- $12,000 per Acre
- 000 Cool Branch Rd
- Georgetown, GA
There are properties you see and then there are properties you experience. Cool Branch Retreat is the latter. Tucked away on 100 acres along the shores of Lake Eufaula in Quitman County near Georgetown, this is the kind of place that's getting harder and harder to find. A true escape where the noise disappears, and the only thing you hear is wind through the pines and the movement of wildlife.
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$5,000,000
- Land
- 239 Acres
- $20,911 per Acre
- 12084 US Highway 84 E
- Thomasville, GA
An iconic offering in Thomasville, the Burton Farm presents a rare opportunity to own approximately 239 acres in one of the area's most desirable growth corridors. Ideally positioned just 10 minutes from historic downtown, this property combines convenience with privacy, making it perfectly suited for a developer, investor, or anyone seeking a private estate close to town. Currently utilized as
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$526,660
- Land
- 63 Acres
- $8,427 per Acre
- 00 Cottonwood Rd
- Meigs, GA
Beautiful 62.5-acre tract offering an exceptional blend of usability and natural beauty. Featuring good soils and a well-balanced mix of open areas and timber, this property is ideal for a variety of uses. A scenic lake adds both charm and recreational appeal, while multiple potential homesites provide flexibility for your dream home, family compound, or getaway retreat. Whether you're seeking a
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$349,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,663 Sq Ft
- 384 Cleon Waldrop Rd
- Whigham, GA
Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from downtown Cairo on this 5-acre property featuring a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a bonus room. The home offers a practical and comfortable layout with multiple living areas, including a cozy den with a fireplace. Outdoor space includes an outbuilding ideal for storage or workspace, plus room for gardening, animals, or outdoor activities. With the
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$225,000
- Land
- 48 Acres
- $4,669 per Acre
- 140 Elderberry Ln
- Cairo, GA
Experience the perfect blend of privacy and convenience on this 48-acre tract just minutes from downtown Cairo. With multiple potential home sites, mature timber, and excellent hunting opportunities, this property is ideal for recreation or building your dream retreat. Enjoy the natural beauty of creek frontage, while still being only 5 minutes from town. Utilities are available.
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$75,000
- Land
- 1.76 Acres
- $42,614 per Acre
- 00 Harrogate Ln
- Thomasville, GA
Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this serene, wooded residential lot nestled in an upscale, quiet cul-de-sac. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this property offers both privacy and a peaceful atmosphere, yet it is convenient to Thomasville and Tallahassee. City water is available at the street, and a septic system will be required. Don't miss this rare opportunity
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$1,500,000
- Land
- 87 Acres
- $17,155 per Acre
- 3109 U S 84
- Cairo, GA
Excellent location for commercial, residential, or mixed use development. Currently being used as a pecan grove. Lots of great access and plenty of road frontage on Hwy 84. Several irrigation wells on site.
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$1,500,000
- Land
- 87 Acres
- $17,155 per Acre
- 3109 U S 84
- Cairo, GA
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
Recently Sold
-
$600,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026
- Land
- 145.01 Acre Lot
- 00 U S Highway 19
- Meigs, GA
- 20% Below List
- 84 Days On Market
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$125,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026
- Land
- 7.67 Acre Lot
- 27286 U S Highway 19
- Ochlocknee, GA
- 26% Below List
- 114 Days On Market
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$125,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,792 Sq Ft
- 27286 U S 19
- Ochlocknee, GA
- 26% Below List
- $70/SF
- 180 Days On Market
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$66,250 Sold Mar 10, 2026
- Land
- 7.83 Acre Lot
- 00 00 Hwy 111 South Tract 2
- Cairo, GA
- 17% Below List
- 23 Days On Market
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$66,250 Sold Mar 10, 2026
- Land
- 7.82 Acre Lot
- 00 Hwy 111 South Tract 1
- Cairo, GA
- 17% Below List
- 23 Days On Market
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$720,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025
- Land
- 105.00 Acre Lot
- 5875 Georgia 111
- Moultrie, GA
- 9% Below List
- 51 Days On Market
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$235,000 Sold Oct 3, 2025
- Land
- 32.70 Acre Lot
- 320 Robert Willis Rd
- Cairo, GA
- 27% Below List
- 141 Days On Market
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$505,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025
- 2 Baths
- 2,391 Sq Ft
- 332 E Jackson St
- Thomasville, GA
- 22% Below List
- $211/SF
- 177 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $568K
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co
-
$1,075,000 Sold Feb 21, 2025
- Land
- 196.00 Acre Lot
- 00 Georgia 111
- Cairo, GA
- 195 Days On Market
Matt Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co