About Matt
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
-
$1,460,000
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,828 Sq Ft
- 35 Butcherknife Aly
- Steamboat Springs, CO
35 Butcher Knife Alley presents a rare opportunity in one of downtown Steamboat’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Tucked away on a quiet, secluded street with no through traffic, this extensively updated property offers exceptional versatility with a true top-down duplex layout featuring separate entrances for both living spaces. Just blocks from schools, shopping, dining, and the hot springs,
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC
Recently Sold
-
$2,329,060 Sold Dec 30, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,193 Sq Ft
- 2315 Storm Meadows Dr
- Unit 3
- Steamboat Springs, CO
- $1,062/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $2M
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC
-
$401,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 968 Sq Ft
- 8 Sequoia Ct
- Unit 8
- Steamboat Springs, CO
- $414/SF
- 124 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $478K
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC
-
$949,000 Sold Oct 1, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,455 Sq Ft
- 537 Mountain Vista Cir
- Steamboat Springs, CO
- $652/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $959K
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC
-
$515,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,120 Sq Ft
- 3170 Columbine Dr
- Unit 32
- Steamboat Springs, CO
- $460/SF
- 359 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $553K
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC
-
$447,500 Sold Nov 19, 2024
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 673 Sq Ft
- 1555 Shadow Run Ct
- Unit 204
- Steamboat Springs, CO
- $665/SF
- 36 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $445K
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC
-
$673,400 Sold Sep 20, 2024
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,129 Sq Ft
- 306 Harvest Dr
- Hayden, CO
- $215/SF
- 6 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $774K
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC
-
$879,000 Sold Jul 1, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,268 Sq Ft
- 532 Tamarack Dr
- Unit 603
- Steamboat Springs, CO
- $693/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $889K
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC
-
$670,000 Sold Apr 22, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 896 Sq Ft
- 3188 Ingles Ln
- Unit E5
- Steamboat Springs, CO
- $748/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $647K
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC
-
$1,000,000 Sold Apr 17, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,674 Sq Ft
- 1169 Hilltop Pkwy
- Unit 301
- Steamboat Springs, CO
- $597/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Matt Eidt The Group Real Estate, LLC