Section Image

Matt Perez

ERA Experts
40 Closed Sales
$10.6M Total Value
$127.5K - $775K Price Range
$264.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Matt

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $1,201,700
Average Sale Price $240,340
Price Range $199K - $285K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $3,021,500
Average Sale Price $274,682
Price Range $157K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $400,000
Average Sale Price $400,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 37
Total Value $9,408,700
Average Sale Price $254,289
Price Range $128K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $1,155,500
Average Sale Price $385,167
Price Range $326K - $430K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Matt's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Texas 0556225

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Matt Perez, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Matt Perez sold in Austin, TX?

What is Matt Perez's track record representing buyers?

What is Matt Perez's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Matt Perez serve?

How can I contact Matt Perez?

Matt Perez