Section Image

Matt Toepfer

Realty Executives
147 Closed Sales
$66.1M Total Value
$244K - $1.2M Price Range
$449.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Matt

Home Types: House, Multifamily, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Condo, Other, Mobile Homes
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 17
Total Value $9,718,000
Average Sale Price $571,647
Price Range $395K - $875K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 16
Total Value $7,397,155
Average Sale Price $462,322
Price Range $170K - $779K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 29
Total Value $15,235,600
Average Sale Price $525,366
Price Range $285K - $875K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 26
Total Value $13,743,405
Average Sale Price $528,592
Price Range $170K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 78
Total Value $32,891,900
Average Sale Price $421,691
Price Range $112K - $875K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 69
Total Value $33,245,277
Average Sale Price $481,816
Price Range $152K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Matt's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Kansas BR00229874

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Matt Toepfer, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Matt Toepfer sold in Leawood, KS?

What is Matt Toepfer's track record representing buyers?

What is Matt Toepfer's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Matt Toepfer serve?

How can I contact Matt Toepfer?

Agent Photo

Matt Toepfer