Section Image

Matt Weaver

Campbell Caron Real Estate
45 Closed Sales
$9.7M Total Value
$148.7K - $360K Price Range
$216.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Matt

Home Types: House, Condo, Mobile Homes
Years of Experience: 41
Education: Western Michigan University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $489,800
Average Sale Price $163,267
Price Range $80K - $310K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 8
Total Value $2,186,800
Average Sale Price $273,350
Price Range $215K - $360K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 10
Total Value $2,076,600
Average Sale Price $207,660
Price Range $80K - $345K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $2,401,800
Average Sale Price $266,867
Price Range $215K - $360K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 18
Total Value $3,665,800
Average Sale Price $203,656
Price Range $80K - $350K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 27
Total Value $6,061,650
Average Sale Price $224,506
Price Range $110K - $360K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Matt's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Diamond Award Club
  • ARM
  • CPM - Certified Property Manager
  • IREM - Institute of Real Estate Management
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Military Families, Veteran's Programs, Senior Communities, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Property Management
Agent License: Michigan #6502134564

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Matt Weaver, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Matt Weaver sold in Kalamazoo, MI?

What is Matt Weaver's track record representing buyers?

What is Matt Weaver's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Matt Weaver serve?

How can I contact Matt Weaver?

Agent Photo

Matt Weaver