About Maxine
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Maxine is Experienced In
-
133 Sales
-
2 Sales
Maxine's Listings and Deals
Maxine's Active Listings
-
$175,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 780 Sq Ft
- 2216 W 3rd Ave
- Sault Sainte Marie, MI
Imagine waking up to panoramic, uninterrupted views of the upper St. Marys River every single day. Huge windows flood this home with natural light, bringing the beauty of the river right inside. All the peace of waterfront living, with city convenience. Front-row seats to the St. Marie's River shipping channel! you can sit on your deck & watch the world's most magnificent 1,000-foot freighters
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
-
$150,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,032 Sq Ft
- 1004 John St
- Sault Sainte Marie, MI
Unlock incredible value three-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence in the heart of Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan. Perfectly situated just blocks from Lake Superior State University (LSSU), this property is a standout choice for those looking to build equity in a high-demand rental and residential area.The Potential:With a fresh coat of paint, a nice deep clean, and new carpeting, the transformation will be
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
Recently Sold
-
$200,000 Sold Apr 1, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,100 Sq Ft
- 1211 Minneapolis St
- Sault Sainte Marie, MI
- 1% Above List
- $182/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $194K
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
-
$40,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,120 Sq Ft
- 6276 W 6 Mile Rd
- Brimley, MI
- $36/SF
- 259 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $88K
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
-
$155,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,232 Sq Ft
- 906 John St
- Sault Sainte Marie, MI
- 6% Below List
- $126/SF
- 70 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $167K
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
-
$168,000 Sold Mar 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,130 Sq Ft
- 605 Newton Ave
- Sault Sainte Marie, MI
- $149/SF
- 98 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $173K
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
-
$88,400 Sold Jan 27, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,688 Sq Ft
- 89 Wood Lake Rd
- Kincheloe, MI
- $52/SF
- 27 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $89K
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
-
$244,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,237 Sq Ft
- 330 E School St
- Pickford, MI
- $197/SF
- 78 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $248K
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
-
$280,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,278 Sq Ft
- 13858 W Lakeview Rd
- Brimley, MI
- $219/SF
- 90 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $290K
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
-
$172,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,878 Sq Ft
- 935 Maple St
- Sault Sainte Marie, MI
- $92/SF
- 39 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $169K
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties
-
$460,032 Sold Oct 10, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,400 Sq Ft
- 13265 S Cottage Rd
- Barbeau, MI
- $329/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $373K
Maxine Anderson KW Northern Michigan Properties