Section Image

Michael Cloninger

Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc
36 Closed Sales
$10.4M Total Value
$100K - $1M Price Range
$289.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michael

Home Types: Townhouse, House, Lot/Land, Mobile Homes, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 7
Total Value $1,661,000
Average Sale Price $237,286
Price Range $55K - $760K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $100,000
Average Sale Price $100,000

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 10
Total Value $2,179,000
Average Sale Price $217,900
Price Range $55K - $760K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $100,000
Average Sale Price $100,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 30
Total Value $7,509,800
Average Sale Price $250,327
Price Range $55K - $760K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 6
Total Value $2,926,300
Average Sale Price $487,717
Price Range $100K - $1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michael's Listings and Deals

Agent License: North Carolina 210801

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Michael Cloninger, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Michael Cloninger sold in Cornelius, NC?

What is Michael Cloninger's track record representing buyers?

What is Michael Cloninger's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Michael Cloninger serve?

How can I contact Michael Cloninger?

Agent Photo

Michael Cloninger