Section Image

Michael Dorris

Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne
6 Closed Sales
$4M Total Value
$280K - $1.7M Price Range
$666.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michael

A Keller Williams realtor since 2019. Combined with a rich background in Culinary Arts and Management, shaped by diverse international experiences, I bring the same energy, precision, and creativity from the kitchen into the world of real estate—where I thrive on cultivating lasting client loyalty through the art of genuine guest engagement.

Whether I’m closing deals or curating memorable experiences, my focus is always on delivering exceptional service. I’m self-motivated, a creative problem solver, and (so I’ve been told) a lot of fun to work with. Also—did I mention I’m hungry? For growth, for excellence, and yes, sometimes for lunch.
Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Education: Johnson & Wales University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,980,000
Average Sale Price
$990,000
Price Range
$280K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,636,900
Average Sale Price
$545,633
Price Range
$475K - $632K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,363,500
Average Sale Price
$787,833
Price Range
$280K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,636,900
Average Sale Price
$545,633
Price Range
$475K - $632K

Michael's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Pennsylvania RS348890

Michael Dorris