Section Image

Michael Kang

Coldwell Banker Realty
101 Closed Sales
$50.3M Total Value
$220K - $1.6M Price Range
$497.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michael

I'm an expert real estate agent with Coldwell Banker Realty in Chicago, IL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Condo, Commercial, MultiFamily, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Languages Spoken: English, Korean
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$5,737,000
Average Sale Price
$478,083
Price Range
$178K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,158,000
Average Sale Price
$579,000
Price Range
$408K - $750K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$10,870,700
Average Sale Price
$543,535
Price Range
$178K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$9,369,500
Average Sale Price
$720,731
Price Range
$105K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
54
Total Value
$25,869,150
Average Sale Price
$479,058
Price Range
$125K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
47
Total Value
$24,409,850
Average Sale Price
$519,359
Price Range
$105K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michael's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • International Diamond Society Team
  • Presidents Club
  • ALHS - Accredited Luxury Home Specialist

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Short Sales, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Illinois 475163662
Agent Photo

Michael Kang