About Michael
Transaction History
- 1 Year
Seller Deals
Michael's Listings and Deals
Michael's Active Listings
-
$396,000
- Land
- 40 Acres
- $9,900 per Acre
- 000 County Road 4520
- Larue, TX
Exceptional 40± acre East Texas tract on asphalt road frontage in the sought-after LaRue area, offering the rare combination of mature timber, open pasture, premium hunting, and immediate utility access.Approximately 21.5 acres are covered in mature hardwoods and pines with timber value, while 18.5 acres open into rolling pasture suitable for cattle or horses. Community water and electric are
Michael Smith Midwest Land Group LLC
-
$249,300
- Land
- 23 Acres
- $11,080 per Acre
- 000 Fm 838
- Overton, TX
Tucked away in the rolling countryside of Smith County, this 22.5± acre tract offers the kind of East Texas setting that’s getting harder to find. The property is heavily wooded with a beautiful mix of mature pines, cedars, and hardwoods, along with more than 60 feet of elevation change that gives the land character and multiple potential homesites. A scenic, meandering creek borders the southern
Michael Smith Midwest Land Group LLC
-
$720,000
- Land
- 90 Acres
- $8,000 per Acre
- 000 Farm To Market 95
- Mount Enterprise, TX
This 90 ± acre tract in Rusk County, located in Henderson ISD, offers an outstanding opportunity for a horse ranch, cattle operation, or a beautiful rural homesite. Conveniently situated approximately 11 miles southeast of Henderson and 6 miles north of Mount Enterprise, the property provides a quiet country setting while remaining easily accessible. In addition to its agricultural potential, the
Michael Smith Midwest Land Group LLC
-
$96,935
- Land
- 10 Acres
- $9,321 per Acre
- 4201 County Road 273
- Garrison, TX
Enjoy peaceful country living just 15 miles from Nacogdoches and only 3 miles southwest of Garrison. This beautiful property offers rolling terrain with a secluded homesite tucked into a maturing pine forest, all located on a quiet blacktop road. With community water available through Appleby and electricity at the road, it’s well-suited for building your dream home while still enjoying the
Michael Smith Midwest Land Group LLC
-
$299,310
- Land
- 37 Acres
- $8,178 per Acre
- 325 Fcr 261
- Oakwood, TX
This 36.6± acre tract in Freestone County is the kind of place that’s getting harder to find. It’s very secluded, quiet, and laid out just right with multiple small pastures, scattered mature hardwoods and pines, and two small ponds that add both beauty and function. The property is loaded with wildlife, including deer and hogs, and has been used for deer hunting in the past. Butler Community
Michael Smith Midwest Land Group LLC