About Michele
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Neighborhoods Michele is Experienced In
-
5 Sales
-
3 Sales
Michele's Listings and Deals
Michele's Open Houses
-
$610,000 Open Sat 10AM - 11:30AM
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,208 Sq Ft
- 3001 Capitol Ave
- Cheyenne, WY
Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained Historic home in Cheyenne. This ranch 5-bedrooms and 3-bathroom home is a great opportunity waiting for you. Built in 1942, this home showcases original hardwood floors, traditional molding, and classic craftsmanship that reflect the character and quality of the era. A welcoming front entry sets the tone for the generous living spaces
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
Michele's Active Listings
-
$315,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,152 Sq Ft
- 913 E Prosser Rd
- Cheyenne, WY
Welcome to this one level living and beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, and 2 car attached garage home. The kitchen has granite countertops, tile backsplash, newer appliances, ample counter space for cooking and baking, and a pantry. The kitchen flows nicely into the living room and dining room having an open concept feel to the floor plan. There is a bonus room you could use as an
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
-
$66,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 990 Sq Ft
- 3400 S Greeley Hwy
- Unit 104A
- Cheyenne, WY
Looking for affordable living close to downtown Cheyenne? This champion 2021 home has it all - an open layout, bright natural light living spaces, a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is spacious with it's own bathroom and walk-in closet. Two other good sized bedrooms and large second bath. You will love this one!
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
Recently Sold
-
$384,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,256 Sq Ft
- 3021 Thomes Ave
- Cheyenne, WY
- $170/SF
- 110 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $378K
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 19, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,300 Sq Ft
- 3409 Frontier St
- Cheyenne, WY
- 9 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $374K
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Feb 7, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,152 Sq Ft
- 913 E Prosser Rd
- Cheyenne, WY
- 83 Days On Market
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Dec 30, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,656 Sq Ft
- 4803 Sullivan St
- Cheyenne, WY
- 78 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $378K
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Nov 7, 2024
- 5 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,824 Sq Ft
- 4712 Ontario Ave
- Cheyenne, WY
- 73 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $364K
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Aug 5, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,902 Sq Ft
- 5640 White Bluff
- Cheyenne, WY
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $386K
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 12, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,844 Sq Ft
- 5408 Rangeview Dr
- Cheyenne, WY
- 17 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $370K
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
-
Price Undisclosed Sold May 24, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,858 Sq Ft
- 3415 Fire Side Dr
- Cheyenne, WY
- 22 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $472K
Michele Larson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange