Section Image

Michelle Buskens

Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores
30 Closed Sales
$11M Total Value
$187.5K - $805K Price Range
$366.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michelle

I've lived on the Gulf Coast for many years... I love Family and Friends. I go the extra mile for all those that I meet in my life... this carries over into my work. It makes me very happy to help others find their perfect vacation home, retirement or residential home. I have strong faith and believe in volunteering in my community. I'll do my very best to help you with your property needs.
Home Types: House, Manufactured, Lot/Land, Condo
Years of Experience: 21

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$888,000
Average Sale Price
$444,000
Price Range
$258K - $630K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$280,000
Average Sale Price
$280,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$888,000
Average Sale Price
$444,000
Price Range
$258K - $630K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,441,945
Average Sale Price
$360,486
Price Range
$280K - $560K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,803,000
Average Sale Price
$422,556
Price Range
$100K - $805K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$7,202,900
Average Sale Price
$342,995
Price Range
$85K - $739K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michelle's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Luxury Homes
Agent License: Alabama 82808
Agent Photo

Michelle Buskens