About Michelle
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Michelle is Experienced In
-
55 Sales
-
43 Sales
-
35 Sales
-
20 Sales
-
18 Sales
-
6 Sales
Michelle's Listings and Deals
Michelle's Recent Active Listings
-
$110,000
- Land
- 0.16 Acre
- $687,500 per Acre
- 73 Laurel Rd
- Newland, NC
Enjoy all the amenities and beauty of Linville Land Harbor from the comfort of your RV on this beautiful lot just waiting for you to roll in and relax! 73 Laurel has a HUGE RV pad in place surrounded by a beautiful retaining wall with built in spaces for flower beds or vegetable gardens. Relax by the firepit on this spacious lot with road frontage on both Laurel Road and Locust Road. With
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$899,000
- Land
- 37 Acres
- $24,297 per Acre
- tbd Banner Elk Hwy
- Elk Park, NC
Large tract of UNRESTRICTED land on Banner Elk Highway with views of Cranberry Creek. There are numerous good access points to make a driveway into this land and a spring. The top of the property is FLAT with gorgeous mountain views. Beautiful flame azaleas, rhododendron, and mountain laurel as well as rock outcroppings abound throughout the land. Throughout this large parcel, you will find all
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$11,900
- Land
- 0.71 Acre
- $16,761 per Acre
- Lot 21 Happy Berry Dr
- Grassy Creek, NC
Located just two miles from the convergence of North Fork and South Fork of the New River, this sloping lot is in River Highlands. Deed restrictions state a camper is allowed on the lot as long as it is moved when not in use. Between the river access, community ponds, and proximity to all the High Country has to offer, you can't beat this deal!
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$289,999
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 988 Sq Ft
- 303 Sugar Top Dr
- Unit 9-3928
- Sugar Mountain, NC
Welcome to Sugar Top – 9th Floor Citadel Unit with Panoramic Mountain Views! Perched high above the High Country, this 9th-floor Citadel unit offers the ultimate mountain getaway with unmatched long-range views. From your private balcony, take in sweeping vistas of Grandfather Mountain, Linville Ridge, Sugar Mountain, and the lush valleys below — all from one of the most desirable elevations in
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$17,900
- Land
- 2.13 Acres
- $8,404 per Acre
- 2.13 Acres Big Ridge Rd
- Bakersville, NC
Made up of five small lots, this property offers endless potential from glamping to building a cabin. Much of the land is steep as reflected in the price but there is a flat area for building. Septic and well are needed.
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$69,000
- Land
- 2.17 Acres
- $31,797 per Acre
- Lot 1 the Cove at Celo Mountain
- Burnsville, NC
This spectacular lot in The Cove at Celo Mountain is a FLAT and EASYILY buildable property located in beautiful Burnsville. Here you will find the best of both worlds. Enjoy the security of a gated community nestled in the best of the Blue Ridge Mountain's natural amenities including creeks, waterfalls, hiking trails, and beautiful rock outcroppings. There are multiple outdoor picnic areas and
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$99,000
- Land
- 10 Acres
- $9,900 per Acre
- 2438 Kellersville Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
Tucked away in the heart of the High Country, this exceptional property on Kellersville Road offers a rare opportunity to own a slice of the Blue Ridge Mountains at their finest. Featuring a beautiful flowing creek with small cascading waterfalls and beautiful rock outcroppings, the land delivers the peaceful sounds of nature and a stunning natural backdrop year-round. Multiple ideal building
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$44,900
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $8,440 per Acre
- 5.33 Acres Charlie King Rd
- Warrensville, NC
Over 5 acres of unrestricted land that overlooks Big Horse Creek with mountain views. Near the end of the easement to the property is an old roadbed that takes you to the a nice flat spot facing Phoenix Mountain that would be ideal for that mountain getaway cabin, RV, or whatever your heart desires. You have to walk this parcel of land to appreciate it; you can't just drive up to the entrance and
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$34,900
- Land
- 4.02 Acres
- $8,682 per Acre
- 4 +/- Acres N Carolina 194
- Warrensville, NC
Have you been looking for a parcel on top of the hill with some privacy or maybe a place to put a camper or a manufactured home? Regardless of your dream, you can make it come true on this nice land located close to Virginia Creeper National Recreation Trail. This property is only about 2 miles form the local middle school, 3 miles to the local elementary school, 6 miles from Timber Rivers
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
Recently Sold
-
$20,500 Sold May 19, 2026
- Land
- 0.50 Acre Lot
- 117 Wild Daisy Ln
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 18% Below List
- 147 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $174K
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$1,449,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,958 Sq Ft
- 625 Heaton Creek Rd
- Roan Mountain, TN
- 3% Below List
- $740/SF
- 83 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$7,750 Sold Jan 21, 2026
- Land
- 0.31 Acre Lot
- 113 Arrowhead Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 126 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $167K
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$8,100 Sold Jan 6, 2026
- Land
- 0.32 Acre Lot
- TBD Farview Ln
- Newland, NC
- 89 Days On Market
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$125,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025
- Land
- 3.22 Acre Lot
- 209 Hump View Trail
- Banner Elk, NC
- 100 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $953K
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$65,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025
- Land
- 1.47 Acre Lot
- 137, 139, 141, and 1 W Blueberry Ln
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 162 Days On Market
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$155,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025
- Land
- 19.14 Acre Lot
- TBD Doublehead Mountain Rd
- Newland, NC
- 153 Days On Market
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$37,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025
- Land
- 1.00 Acre Lot
- Lot 2 Buckeye Ridge Rd
- Beech Mountain, NC
- 154 Days On Market
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
-
$110,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 621 Sq Ft
- 58 Hickory Ln
- Newland, NC
- $177/SF
- 42 Days On Market
Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties
Other Experience