Section Image

Michelle Smith

5.0stars, 4 Reviews
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
52 Closed Sales
$19.9M Total Value
$243K - $725K Price Range
$382.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michelle

Michelle is an MD native and has been a licensed Realtor since 1997. With a passion for helping her clients sell and find the perfect property for their needs, she credits her attention to detail and superb listening skills to tailoring a unique action plan for each client.
Home Types: Townhouse, House, Multifamily, Condo, Lot/Land, Mobile Homes
Years of Experience: 25

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 6
Total Value $2,370,800
Average Sale Price $395,133
Price Range $92K - $625K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $1,907,900
Average Sale Price $381,580
Price Range $163K - $700K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 16
Total Value $6,450,700
Average Sale Price $403,169
Price Range $92K - $625K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $3,825,300
Average Sale Price $425,033
Price Range $163K - $725K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 31
Total Value $11,645,200
Average Sale Price $375,652
Price Range $92K - $625K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 21
Total Value $8,237,100
Average Sale Price $392,243
Price Range $130K - $725K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michelle's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 2021 - Quality Service Producer 2019 - Quality Service Pinnacle Producer 2018 - Quality Service Producer
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Michelle's Reviews

5.0stars, 4 Reviews

8/4/22Everything Christine

Google Review

Best realtor ever. As a first time home buyer & seller you want someone who’s going to keep it as real & always do whatever is in your best interest. She has change my family and I life twice. ❤️

5/22/21Brian Mayhue

Google Review

Michelle was great as my realtor back in 2019. Reached out to her 2 years later to help with drafting a rental extension addendum and she was so helpful, quickly responding and making sure everything was in order. Highly recommended.

4/25/21Steven Smith

Google Review

Michelle has helped me with all my real estate needs. Have purchased and sold homes in the past and I always call Michelle she’s very knowledgeable and professional .Thank you Michelle!!!

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Michelle Smith, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Michelle Smith sold in Annapolis, MD?

What is Michelle Smith's track record representing buyers?

What is Michelle Smith's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Michelle Smith serve?

How can I contact Michelle Smith?

Agent Photo

Michelle Smith