About Mickey
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Mickey is Experienced In
-
11 Sales
-
2 Sales
Mickey's Listings and Deals
Mickey's Recent Active Listings
-
$200,000
- Land
- 26 Acres
- $7,692 per Acre
- TBD US Hwy 431
- Eufaula, AL
US Highway 431, Eufaula, AL. 26 acres +/- located on Hwy 431 and Coy Purdue Rd (County Road 78). Over 600 feet of road frontage on the east side of Hwy 431 and over 1500' of paved road frontage on the south side of Coy Perdue Road. Public water, power, and natural gas available. This tract would be great for commercial or residential development.
Mickey Walker Walker Realty
-
$200,000
- Land
- 26 Acres
- $7,692 per Acre
- TBD US Highway 431 S
- Eufaula, AL
US Highway 431, Eufaula, AL. 26 acres +/- located on Hwy 431 and Coy Purdue Rd (County Road 78). Over 600 feet of road frontage on the east side of Hwy 431 and over 1500' of paved road frontage on the north side of Coy Perdue Road. Public water, power, and natural gas available. This tract would be great for commercial or residential development.
Mickey Walker Walker Realty
-
$175,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,870 Sq Ft
- 116 Jefferson Dr
- Abbeville, AL
FANTASTIC NEIGHBORHOOD!! Brick 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Abbeville, AL Beautiful shaded lot in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from historic downtown. Freestanding fireplace in the great room. Huge master closet. Large laundry room. Natural gas range and water heater. 2 car garage. Great location convenient to stores, medical facilities, and restaurants. Only 15 minutes to Lake Eufaula and 25
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$20,000
- Land
- 1.5 Acres
- $13,333 per Acre
- TBD Christopher Dr
- Abbeville, AL
Vacant 1.5 acre +/- lot in a great subdivision in Abbeville, AL. Power, water, and sewer available. Restricted to site built homes.
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$29,100
- Land
- 4.31 Acres
- $6,752 per Acre
- #9 County Road 22
- Columbia, AL
4.31 acres located near Columbia, Headland, And Dothan. Lot sizes available from 3.49 acres to 4.66 acres. Paved road frontage. Power available. Land has young planted pines that could be easily cleared for homes. Double wide mobile homes, tiny houses, barndominiums, and site built homes allowed.. See restriction in pictures. Only 15 miles to Dothan, 10 miles to Headland, and 3 miles to Columbia.
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$31,500
- Land
- 4.66 Acres
- $6,760 per Acre
- #14 County Road 22
- Columbia, AL
4.66 acres located near Columbia, Headland, and Dothan. Lot sizes available from 3.49 acres to 4.66 acres. Paved road frontage. Power available. Land has young planted pines that could be easily cleared for homes. Double wide mobile homes, tiny houses, barndominiums, and site built homes allowed. Well and septic will be needed. Only 15 miles to Dothan, 10 miles to Headland, and 3 miles to
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$26,400
- Land
- 3.9 Acres
- $6,769 per Acre
- #12 County Road 22
- Columbia, AL
3.9 acres located near Columbia, Headland, and Dothan. Lot sizes available from 3.49 acres to 4.66 acres. Paved road frontage. Power available. Land has young planted pines that could be easily cleared for homes. Double wide mobile homes, tiny houses, barndominiums, and site built homes allowed. Well and septic will be needed. Only 15 miles to Dothan, 10 miles to Headland, and 3 miles to
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$30,200
- Land
- 4.46 Acres
- $6,771 per Acre
- #10 County Road 22
- Columbia, AL
4.46 acres located near Columbia, Headland, And Dothan. Lot sizes available from 3.49 acres to 4.66 acres. Paved road frontage. Power available. Land has young planted pines that could be easily cleared for homes. Double wide mobile homes, tiny houses, barndominiums, and site built homes allowed. Well and septic will be needed. Only 15 miles to Dothan, 10 miles to Headland, and 3 miles to
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$84,000
- Land
- 20 Acres
- $4,200 per Acre
- TBD County Road 99
- Abbeville, AL
20 acres +/- located in Henry County, AL near Abbeville, AL . Mostly wooded with a mix of natural regeneration pine and hardwood. One parcel crosses Skippers Creek. The property is accessed by deeded easement off of County Road 99. No utilities readily available but this is great hunting land!!
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
Recently Sold
-
$26,000 Sold May 8, 2026
- Land
- 4.14 Acre Lot
- #11 County Road 22
- Columbia, AL
- 7% Below List
- 62 Days On Market
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$230,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 Sq Ft
- 1385 Calhoun Dr
- Abbeville, AL
- $153/SF
- 243 Days On Market
Mickey Walker Walker Realty
-
$290,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 Sq Ft
- 527 S Santa Barbara Dr
- Abbeville, AL
- 11% Below List
- $193/SF
- 1 Day On Market
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$290,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,500 Sq Ft
- 525 S Santa Barbara Dr
- Abbeville, AL
- 11% Below List
- $193/SF
- 0 Days On Market
Mickey Walker Walker Realty
-
$100,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 955 Sq Ft
- 5077 County Road 45 S
- Headland, AL
- 20% Below List
- $105/SF
- 68 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $119K
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$57,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 790 Sq Ft
- 2681 Alabama 10
- Abbeville, AL
- $72/SF
- 126 Days On Market
Mickey Walker Walker Realty
-
$18,500 Sold Feb 9, 2026
- Land
- 2.00 Acre Lot
- TBD County Road 68
- Clopton, AL
- 169 Days On Market
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$150,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,853 Sq Ft
- 105 Martinson Dr
- Abbeville, AL
- $81/SF
- 154 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $147K
Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.
-
$175,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,560 Sq Ft
- 401 County Road 92
- Abbeville, AL
- $68/SF
- 30 Days On Market
Mickey Walker Walker Realty