Section Image

Miekia Draughon

CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
14 Closed Sales
$3.6M Total Value
$152K - $550.8K Price Range
$260K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Miekia

Miekia Draughon is a licensed real estate agent at Carleton Realty. As a agent here in Ohio, she can help you understand the homebuying and selling process. At Carleton Realty, Miekia works closely with a dedicated team to make sure one of your most important financial decisions of your life happens quickly,easily,and effortlessly.

Miekia attended Hondros College of Business where she learned law ,ethics ,finance and principal for not just the state of Ohio but at a national level as well,which are core Essentials to understanding the buying and selling of a home.

She is very outgoing ,caring ,energetic and a dedicated person who enjoys working closely on a professional level when it comes to her clients. Miekia has owned operated and managed a hair salon for over 17 years, giving her exceptional experience in multitasking and negotiating when it comes to getting the best deal for her business and her clients.
Home Types: House, Condo
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$372,000
Average Sale Price
$186,000
Price Range
$120K - $252K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$100,000
Average Sale Price
$100,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$882,500
Average Sale Price
$220,625
Price Range
$120K - $350K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$405,000
Average Sale Price
$202,500
Price Range
$100K - $305K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$882,500
Average Sale Price
$220,625
Price Range
$120K - $350K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$2,757,715
Average Sale Price
$275,772
Price Range
$100K - $551K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Miekia's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Ohio 2016003442
Agent Photo

Miekia Draughon