Section Image

Minhee Heo

LPT Realty LLC
38 Closed Sales
$19.7M Total Value
$240.9K - $1.5M Price Range
$519.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Minhee

I am a dedicated real estate professional committed to upholding the highest standard of fiduciary duty to my clients. Every decision I make is guided by integrity, precision, and a steadfast focus on protecting and advancing my clients’ best interests.

Before transitioning into real estate, I built a strong technical foundation as a Software Developer and Programmer Analyst, with extensive experience in application design, system planning, troubleshooting, and data analysis. This background equips me with a unique, technology-driven perspective that enhances my ability to analyze market trends, evaluate opportunities, and navigate complex transactions with clarity and confidence.

I am known for my disciplined, results-oriented approach. I work efficiently, set clear benchmarks, and manage each transaction with attention to detail and strategic foresight. By anticipating challenges before they arise, I ensure a smooth and seamless experience for my clients from start to finish.

My commitment to excellence has been recognized through achievements such as the RE/MAX Platinum Club Award (2022) and ranking #2 in Tennessee for top commercial commissions earned. These accomplishments reflect my professionalism, persistence, and dedication to delivering exceptional results.

Today, as a proud member of LPT Realty, I continue to leverage my analytical expertise and client-focused mindset to provide outstanding service in both residential and commercial real estate.
Home Types: House, Multifamily, Condo, Other, Townhouse, Commercial, Lot/Land
Languages Spoken: English, Korean
Years of Experience: 5
Education: Computer Science Master Degree

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 6
Total Value $4,184,959
Average Sale Price $697,493
Price Range $285K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $1,806,000
Average Sale Price $602,000
Price Range $400K - $951K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $5,297,859
Average Sale Price $588,651
Price Range $227K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 13
Total Value $6,818,530
Average Sale Price $524,502
Price Range $5K - $1.5M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 13
Total Value $7,114,854
Average Sale Price $547,296
Price Range $227K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 25
Total Value $12,625,680
Average Sale Price $505,027
Price Range $5K - $1.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Minhee's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Property Management, Distressed Properties
Agent License: Tennessee #353399

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Minhee Heo, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Minhee Heo sold in Knoxville, TN?

What is Minhee Heo's track record representing buyers?

What is Minhee Heo's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Minhee Heo serve?

How can I contact Minhee Heo?

Agent Photo

Minhee Heo