Section Image

Miriam Ramirez

Texas Prominent Realty Inc
78 Closed Sales
$29.3M Total Value
$45K - $2.5M Price Range
$376.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Miriam

Functional knowledge of buying and selling commercial, undeveloped land and residential properties. With hands on experience in assessing clients’ needs and lining up options for them. Highly experienced in handling transactions and deals on the spot.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Townhouse
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 22
Education: University of Houston

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,026,551
Average Sale Price
$432,364
Price Range
$87K - $675K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,262,000
Average Sale Price
$815,500
Price Range
$158K - $2.5M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$5,765,121
Average Sale Price
$384,341
Price Range
$87K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,909,990
Average Sale Price
$558,570
Price Range
$100K - $2.5M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
57
Total Value
$21,568,948
Average Sale Price
$378,403
Price Range
$45K - $843K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$7,780,490
Average Sale Price
$370,500
Price Range
$50K - $2.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Miriam's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Texas 0526512
Agent Photo

Miriam Ramirez