Section Image

Monica Cokinos

Samson Properties
51 Closed Sales
$19.9M Total Value
$265K - $1M Price Range
$390K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Monica

I have more than 16 years of experience selling Real Estate in the state of Maryland. Real Estate is my passion and I am a people person. What I can tell you about myself, is that my relationship with a client is not only while they are buying or selling a property it is for the rest of the their lives. You can always contact me for any questions or advise for you or your family and It will always be a pleasure, for me to assist you. PS: I'm fluent in Spanish, Yo Hablo Español.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$714,000
Average Sale Price
$357,000
Price Range
$305K - $409K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$5,162,500
Average Sale Price
$469,318
Price Range
$280K - $1M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,839,000
Average Sale Price
$367,800
Price Range
$265K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$8,448,400
Average Sale Price
$422,420
Price Range
$163K - $1M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$4,787,669
Average Sale Price
$368,282
Price Range
$265K - $469K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
38
Total Value
$15,101,400
Average Sale Price
$397,405
Price Range
$163K - $1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Monica's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Monica Cokinos