About Muffy
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Muffy's Listings and Deals
Muffy's Active Listings
-
$405,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,448 Sq Ft
- 1307 Lera Cir
- Carlsbad, NM
Welcome to this spacious, single-family home located in the desirable Quiet Waters subdivision. This home perfectly captures the warm, earthy elegance of classic Santa Fe architecture and offers approximately 2,448 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 0.27 acre lot. Enjoy multiple common spaces, including a formal dining room for entertaining and a dedicated bonus room that can
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES
Recently Sold
-
$270,000 Sold May 21, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,580 Sq Ft
- 908 Carter Place
- Carlsbad, NM
- $171/SF
- 84 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $261K
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES
-
$255,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,457 Sq Ft
- 1312 W Ural Dr
- Carlsbad, NM
- $175/SF
- 47 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $254K
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES
-
$365,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,161 Sq Ft
- 1809 Mountain Shadow Dr
- Carlsbad, NM
- $169/SF
- 46 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $341K
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES
-
$2,000,000 Sold Nov 3, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,500 Sq Ft
- 1301 N Canal St
- Carlsbad, NM
- $800/SF
- 13 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $2M
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 21, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,703 Sq Ft
- 1710 Loretta Ln
- Carlsbad, NM
- 69 Days On Market
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Dec 13, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,154 Sq Ft
- 310 N Alameda St
- Carlsbad, NM
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $313K
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Oct 28, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,543 Sq Ft
- 921 N Edwards St
- Carlsbad, NM
- 41 Days On Market
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 2, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,325 Sq Ft
- 1015 Sandia St
- Carlsbad, NM
- 31 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $217K
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jun 7, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,568 Sq Ft
- 607 Carreta Rd
- Carlsbad, NM
- 15 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $206K
Muffy Gonzalez CENTURY 21 DUNAGAN ASSOCIATES