About Myron
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Myron is Experienced In
-
52 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Myron's Listings and Deals
Myron's Active Listings
-
$25,000
- Land
- 0.86 Acre
- $29,070 per Acre
- 000 Benton Rd
- Mount Vernon, IL
This is a very nice lot that is zoned B-2, per city hall, which will accommodate a variety of uses. This lot is North and near the I-64 & Route 37 interchange.
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
-
$185,000
- Land
- 0.51 Acre
- $362,745 per Acre
- 3009 Broadway St
- Mount Vernon, IL
Great commercial lot, ready for development. High traffic area with Broadway frontage. Excellent investment potential.
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
Recently Sold
-
$70,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026
- Land
- 5.00 Acre Lot
- 22204 N Miller Lake Ln
- Texico, IL
- 7% Below List
- 21 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $72K
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
-
$135,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,458 Sq Ft
- 12782 N Blackhawk Ln
- Mount Vernon, IL
- 4% Below List
- $93/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $141K
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
-
$165,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,344 Sq Ft
- 14768 N Harmony Ln
- Mount Vernon, IL
- 6% Below List
- $123/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $177K
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
-
$274,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,955 Sq Ft
- 16312 N Hawthorne Ln
- Mount Vernon, IL
- 2% Above List
- $140/SF
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $280K
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
-
$170,000 Sold Oct 3, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,782 Sq Ft
- 15170 E Gibson Rd
- Mount Vernon, IL
- 21% Below List
- $95/SF
- 37 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $181K
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
-
$25,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 811 Sq Ft
- 415 S 4th St
- Mount Vernon, IL
- 17% Below List
- $31/SF
- 6 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $30K
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
-
$300,000 Sold Apr 17, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,473 Sq Ft
- 2707 Richview Rd
- Mount Vernon, IL
- 8% Below List
- $86/SF
- 143 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $321K
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
-
$30,000 Sold Mar 21, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,337 Sq Ft
- 702 S 25th St
- Mount Vernon, IL
- 14% Below List
- $22/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $161K
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC
-
$40,000 Sold Feb 19, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,750 Sq Ft
- 901 Oakland Ave
- Mount Vernon, IL
- 20% Below List
- $23/SF
- 108 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $100K
Myron Foley M. G. FOLEY INC