Section Image

Nicholas Davis

3 Closed Sales
$1.1M Total Value
$265K - $465K Price Range
$356.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Nicholas

Nicholas Davis is a Philadelphia Realtor, Investor, and Licensed General Contractor. With over $500 million in team sales, 1,000+ clients served, and 650+ transactions, backed by a team with over 22 years combined experience, he delivers beyond expectations. For buyers—whether first time home buyers, house hackers, relocators, or seeking fixer-upper potential—Nicholas uncovers both property and future value. He analyzes appreciation, supports FHA buyers, and guides house hackers. Sellers leverage Compass Concierge and the three-phase marketing approach, amplified by Redfin’s 60+ million pre-market users, ensuring faster, stronger sales. Investors—tackling distressed properties, BRRRR strategy, buy-and-hold, or full gut renovations—benefit from his net operating income expertise and insights across Philadelphia neighborhoods like South Philly, Point Breeze, Fishtown, Graduate Hospital, Queen Village, Bella Vista, Center City, and Southwest Philadelphia, plus Bucks County, Montgomery County, Delco, and the Main Line. With Nicholas, you’re not just hiring one expert; you’re gaining a team and a strategy designed to outperform the market.
Home Types: Townhouse
Years of Experience: 2
Education: Drexel University -- Master of Science in Information Systems (MSIS)

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$805,000
Average Sale Price
$402,500
Price Range
$340K - $465K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$265,000
Average Sale Price
$265,000

Nicholas' Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Property Management
Agent License: Pennsylvania #RS375652
Agent Photo

Nicholas Davis