Section Image

Paula Adams

Coldwell Banker Realty
59 Closed Sales
$11.2M Total Value
$75.5K - $575K Price Range
$189.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Paula

I'm an expert real estate agent with Coldwell Banker Residential in Chicago, IL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Commercial, Condo, MultiFamily, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 22

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$517,000
Average Sale Price
$258,500
Price Range
$167K - $350K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$575,000
Average Sale Price
$575,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$1,664,999
Average Sale Price
$166,500
Price Range
$95K - $350K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$1,806,400
Average Sale Price
$258,057
Price Range
$118K - $575K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$5,938,854
Average Sale Price
$185,589
Price Range
$12K - $505K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
27
Total Value
$5,252,461
Average Sale Price
$194,536
Price Range
$10K - $575K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Paula's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Illinois 475153579
Agent Photo

Paula Adams