Section Image

Paula Farnsworth Bertone

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
28 Closed Sales
$14.2M Total Value
$335K - $825K Price Range
$507.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Paula

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Lot/Land, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 25

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,030,000
Average Sale Price
$515,000
Price Range
$480K - $550K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,860,000
Average Sale Price
$620,000
Price Range
$335K - $825K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,498,000
Average Sale Price
$499,714
Price Range
$303K - $765K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,324,000
Average Sale Price
$474,857
Price Range
$18K - $825K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$9,007,000
Average Sale Price
$529,824
Price Range
$303K - $765K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$5,195,800
Average Sale Price
$472,345
Price Range
$18K - $825K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Paula's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent Photo

Paula Farnsworth Bertone